Prensaescrita.Com - Info prensaescrita.com

prensaescrita.com receives about 30,000 unique visitors and 40,500 (1.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $81.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,741.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank prensaescrita.com is ranked number 20,031 in the world and 0.006% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.251.25. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - prensaescrita.com

Directorio con más de 800 periódicos diarios escritos en español, en todo el mundo.
Todos los periodicos diarios en español alrededor del mundo. Kiosko de periódicos de Hoy. Noticias e información diaria de México, España, Venezuela, Perú, ...
How did prensaescrita.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is prensaescrita.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
900,000
Daily Pageviews:
40,500 (1.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,031 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.006% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 22.8%21.7%1902
Venezuela 18.3%16.4%566
Mexico 13.9%16.1%1885
Peru 8.5%7.0%739
United States 7.6%7.5%33937
Bolivia 4.6%3.7%276
Korea, Republic of 3.0%4.0%8168
Chile 3.0%5.1%1865
Colombia 2.8%2.3%2750
Argentina 2.5%4.3%4169
Panama 1.6%1.2%1104
United Kingdom 1.2%1.4%38390
Uruguay 1.0%0.7%1104
Switzerland 0.9%1.4%7978
Canada 0.7%0.5%41315
Ecuador 0.7%0.6%2590
France 0.7%0.5%69793
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.6%3903
Costa Rica 0.6%0.6%2836
Paraguay 0.6%0.5%1158
Australia 0.5%0.4%38009

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
prensaescrita.com
100.00%100.00%1.39

Competitive Data

SEMrush prensaescrita.com
Domain:
  prensaescrita.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,220
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is prensaescrita.com?

Facebook:
  3,977
Google +:
  395
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  51
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much prensaescrita.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$81.28
Monthly Revenue:
$2,438.40
Yearly Revenue:
$29,667.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,038$34.84
Spain 8,789$9.76
Mexico 6,521$6.32
Venezuela 6,642$4.45
Korea, Republic of 1,620$3.76
United Kingdom 567$3.53
Switzerland 567$3.44
Peru 2,835$3.03
Chile 2,066$2.11
Argentina 1,742$2.07
Canada 203$1.42
Colombia 932$1.24
Australia 162$1.22
France 203$0.95
Bolivia 1,499$0.94
Panama 486$0.79
Dominican Republic 243$0.41
Uruguay 284$0.33
Ecuador 243$0.29
Costa Rica 243$0.26
Paraguay 203$0.12

How much money do prensaescrita.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$360.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,382.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,402
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
132,046
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,606,562
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 547$6.27
Spain 1,670$1.85
Switzerland 102$0.62
Mexico 587$0.57
United Kingdom 91$0.57
Canada 51$0.35
Peru 284$0.30
Argentina 244$0.29
Chile 269$0.27
Australia 32$0.24
Korea, Republic of 65$0.15
Venezuela 199$0.13
France 22$0.10
Colombia 75$0.10
Panama 24$0.04
Bolivia 60$0.04
Uruguay 31$0.04
Ecuador 22$0.03
Dominican Republic 10$0.02
Costa Rica 15$0.02
Paraguay 4$0.00

How much is prensaescrita.com worth?

Website Value:
$50,741.16

Where is prensaescrita.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.251.25
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.251.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does prensaescrita.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1195 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://estaticos.prensaescrita.com/prensaescrita.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs541.js (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/adSkeleton.css could save 5.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/main.js could save 5.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/main.css could save 3.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=11022202091229&ipos=&sid=11182200773922&plc=11022202873349&adid=&crt=11022202899654&btreg=11022202873349&btadsrv=atdmt&adsrv=2&advid=11022200790603&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1446554703883910&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=2&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=2&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fgoogleads.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpagead%2Fads%3Fclient%3Dca-pub-2205286889706461%26format%3D300x250%26output%3Dhtml%26h%3D250%26slotname%3D8496751609%26adk%3D2867***6346%26w%3D300%26lmt%3D1446583503%26avail_w%3D1%26flash%3D0%26url%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.prensaescrita.com%252F%26wgl%3D0%26dt%3D1446554703800%26bpp%3D1%26shv%3Dr20151027%26cbv%3Dr20151006%26saldr%3Daa%26prev_fmts%3D300x250%26correlator%3D8566403526657%26frm%3D20%26ga_vid%3D1716877646.1446554704%26ga_sid%3D1446554704%26ga_hid%3D1251674346%26ga_fc%3D0%26pv%3D1%26u_tz%3D-480%26u_his%3D1%26u_java%3D0%26u_h%3D667%26u_w%3D375%26u_ah%3D667%26u_aw%3D375%26u_cd%3D24%26u_nplug%3D0%26u_nmime%3D0%26dff%3Dtahoma%26dfs%3D11%26adx%3D37%26ady%3D1116%26biw%3D375%26bih%3D667%26eid%3D575144605%252C317150304%26oid%3D3%26rx%3D0%26eae%3D0%26fc%3D123%26pc%3D1%26brdim%3D0%252C0%252C0%252C0%252C375%252C0%252C375%252C667%252C375%252C667%26vis%3D0%26rsz%3DM%257C%257C%257C%26abl%3DCS%26ppjl%3Dt%26pfx%3D0%26fu%3D16%26bc%3D1%26ifi%3D2%26xpc%3Dp39bFnERVx%26p%3Dhttp%253A%2F%2Fwww.prensaescrita.com%26dtd%3D70&aUrlD=2&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau25DTbu4%3D%3A6%3FETbs42%5CAF3%5Caa_dagegghf_ece%60Tae7%40C%3E2ETbsb__Iad_Tae%40FEAFETbs9E%3E%3DTae9Tbsad_TaeD%3D%40E%3F2%3E6Tbsgchefd%60e_hTae25%3CTbsagefehebceTaeHTbsb__Tae%3D%3EETbs%60ccedgbd_bTae2G2%3A%3D0HTbs%60Tae7%3D2D9Tbs_TaeFC%3DTbs9EEATadbpTadauTadauHHH%5DAC6%3FD26D4C%3AE2%5D4%40%3ETadauTaeH8%3DTbs_Tae5ETbs%60cceddcf_bg__Tae3AATbs%60TaeD9GTbsCa_%60d%60_afTae43GTbsCa_%60d%60__eTaeD2%3D5CTbs22TaeAC6G07%3EEDTbsb__Iad_Tae4%40CC6%3D2E%40CTbsgdeec_bdaeedfTae7C%3ETbsa_Tae820G%3A5Tbs%60f%60egffece%5D%60cceddcf_cTae820D%3A5Tbs%60cceddcf_cTae8209%3A5Tbs%60ad%60efcbceTae82074Tbs_TaeAGTbs%60TaeF0EKTbs%5Ccg_TaeF09%3ADTbs%60TaeF0%3B2G2Tbs_TaeF09TbseefTaeF0HTbsbfdTaeF029TbseefTaeF02HTbsbfdTaeF045TbsacTaeF0%3FA%3DF8Tbs_TaeF0%3F%3E%3A%3E6Tbs_Tae577TbsE29%40%3E2Tae57DTbs%60%60Tae25ITbsbfTae25JTbs%60%60%60eTae3%3AHTbsbfdTae3%3A9TbseefTae6%3A5Tbsdfd%60cce_dTadarb%60f%60d_b_cTae%40%3A5TbsbTaeCITbs_Tae626Tbs_Tae74Tbs%60abTaeA4Tbs%60Tae3C5%3A%3ETbs_Tadar_Tadar_Tadar_TadarbfdTadar_TadarbfdTadareefTadarbfdTadareefTaeG%3ADTbs_TaeCDKTbs%7CTadfrTadfrTadfrTae23%3DTbsr%24TaeAA%3B%3DTbsETaeA7ITbs_Tae7FTbs%60eTae34Tbs%60Tae%3A7%3ATbsaTaeIA4TbsAbh3u%3Ft%23%27ITaeATbs9EEATadbpTauTauHHH%5DAC6%3FD26D4C%3AE2%5D4%40%3ETae5E5Tbsf_U2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DAC6%3FD26D4C%3AE2%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DAC6%3FD26D4C%3AE2%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau9E%3E%3DTauCa_%60d%60_afTauCa_%60d%60__eTauKCE0%3D%40%40%3CFA%5D9E%3E%3D&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_1446554703884495 could save 3.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11022202873349;as=0;a=11022202899654;crs=11022202899598;cr=11022202899600;i.ts=1446554704/atm_vle_i5_1915_300x250.html?click=http://mpc.mxptint.net/XCB1%3Fhttp%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Faclk%3Fsa%3DL%26ai%3DCnQ2AUKw4VoqqII2KhASb2KDoDayRuacGjPePmh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi0yMjA1Mjg2ODg5NzA2NDYxyAEJqAMBqgSUAU_QkxgW_AzRR6JZ5Rmr5BZ9hBYsTblc2lBCpjugfWtUZt35FOO3GaAUFqsCXMiDTCEwJpIhHUkNz4uf6Gk2CJADw5rsN4ZSxzeMFm9jRPz1bXzVsk48fp1TM02W5qhcmh0H0-VLWyhnPSuBM78RdXvLd3v***bVZY8x-0dAkSm9TuOiqsMcv5H-_de554o0I4RRDuABquwkIHO4Yr2BaAGIdgHAA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_2WxHGfb5v0R8XdmgCrV5a7lonXRg%26client%3Dca-pub-2205286889706461%26adurl%3Dhttp://mpc.mxptint.net/9S1S44EDEF6S29C2S14023S12CSFASB3SB35BE1_7517007E_319A09SDF_75170080_1F1A94%3Fhttp://r.mxptint.net%3F could save 3.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/i/a.js;p=11022202873349;cache=2809873?click=http://mpc.mxptint.net/XCB1%3fhttp%3a%2f%2fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2faclk%3fsa%3dL%26ai%3dCnQ2AUKw4VoqqII2KhASb2KDoDayRuacGjPePmh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi0yMjA1Mjg2ODg5NzA2NDYxyAEJqAMBqgSUAU_QkxgW_AzRR6JZ5Rmr5BZ9hBYsTblc2lBCpjugfWtUZt35FOO3GaAUFqsCXMiDTCEwJpIhHUkNz4uf6Gk2CJADw5rsN4ZSxzeMFm9jRPz1bXzVsk48fp1TM02W5qhcmh0H0-VLWyhnPSuBM78RdXvLd3v***bVZY8x-0dAkSm9TuOiqsMcv5H-_de554o0I4RRDuABquwkIHO4Yr2BaAGIdgHAA%26num%3d1%26sig%3dAOD64_2WxHGfb5v0R8XdmgCrV5a7lonXRg%26client%3dca-pub-2205286889706461%26adurl%3dhttp://mpc.mxptint.net/9S1S44EDEF6S29C2S14023S12CSFASB3SB35BE1_7517007E_319A09SDF_75170080_1F1A94%3fhttp://r.mxptint.net%3f could save 515B (35% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/att50.png could save 3.3KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/att50end.png could save 2.4KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/moredata.png could save 2.2KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/cta.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/logo.png could save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/mainshot.jpg could save 948B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/subshot.jpg could save 934B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/activelogo.png could save 565B (30% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/zepto/1.1.6/zepto.js could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/main.js could save 2.3KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal22.js could save 995B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/ira.php?url=h…/prensaescrita">Twitter</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.todopueblos.com/">pueblos de España</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="query" class="petita"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa" class="petita"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/america/nuevoleon.php">Nuevo León</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:prensa1…nsaescrita.com">Contacta con nosotros</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ira.php?url=h…ensaescritacom">Facebook</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:return false;">OK</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pre…icacookies.php">Politica de Privacidad</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/adSkeleton.css could save 2.3KiB (32% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/main.css could save 962B (20% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11022202873349;as=0;a=11022202899654;crs=11022202899598;cr=11022202899600;i.ts=1446554704/atm_vle_i5_1915_300x250.html?click=http://mpc.mxptint.net/XCB1%3Fhttp%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Faclk%3Fsa%3DL%26ai%3DCnQ2AUKw4VoqqII2KhASb2KDoDayRuacGjPePmh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi0yMjA1Mjg2ODg5NzA2NDYxyAEJqAMBqgSUAU_QkxgW_AzRR6JZ5Rmr5BZ9hBYsTblc2lBCpjugfWtUZt35FOO3GaAUFqsCXMiDTCEwJpIhHUkNz4uf6Gk2CJADw5rsN4ZSxzeMFm9jRPz1bXzVsk48fp1TM02W5qhcmh0H0-VLWyhnPSuBM78RdXvLd3v***bVZY8x-0dAkSm9TuOiqsMcv5H-_de554o0I4RRDuABquwkIHO4Yr2BaAGIdgHAA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_2WxHGfb5v0R8XdmgCrV5a7lonXRg%26client%3Dca-pub-2205286889706461%26adurl%3Dhttp://mpc.mxptint.net/9S1S44EDEF6S29C2S14023S12CSFASB3SB35BE1_7517007E_319A09SDF_75170080_1F1A94%3Fhttp://r.mxptint.net%3F could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

prensaescrita.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

prensaescrita.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medios de comunicación/Buscadores y directorios

What sites are related to prensaescrita.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 12:45:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da583cde81aca5501c18a982efb6c2b721446554702; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-16 12:45:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.prensaescrita.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f82c8ca2612513-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS tina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rocky.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-29
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: PRENSAESCRITA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS197.PAIR.COM
Name Server: NS5.NS0.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-apr-2008
Creation Date: 29-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 29-jun-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jul 2009 08:50:08 UTC <<<

Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
prensaescrita.com widget