Prensaescrita.Com - Info prensaescrita.com

prensaescrita.com receives about 29,800 unique visitors and 39,634 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $96.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $59,949.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank prensaescrita.com is ranked number 20,665 in the world and 0.00596% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.251.25.

About - prensaescrita.com

How popular is prensaescrita.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
894,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,634 (1.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,665 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00596% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Venezuela 20.7%18.0%555
Spain 12.6%14.5%3266
Mexico 11.7%13.2%2362
United States 11.0%10.9%27091
Peru 8.4%6.9%851
Bolivia 5.4%4.5%261
Angola 5.1%3.8%2300
Chile 3.1%5.0%2046
Colombia 2.9%2.7%2705
Panama 2.3%1.8%819
Argentina 2.2%3.1%5256
France 1.7%1.3%33566
Brazil 1.2%2.1%24093
Korea, Republic of 1.0%1.7%19861
Uruguay 1.0%0.8%1105
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%63854
Ecuador 0.8%0.7%2526
Puerto Rico 0.8%0.6%2393
Paraguay 0.8%0.6%1025
Canada 0.8%0.6%37300
Australia 0.7%0.6%30093
Switzerland 0.6%0.9%12613
Sweden 0.5%0.7%15675
El Salvador 0.5%0.7%1914

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
prensaescrita.com
100.00%100.00%1.31

Competitive Data

SEMrush prensaescrita.com
Domain:
  prensaescrita.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,161
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is prensaescrita.com?

Facebook:
  3,977
Google +:
  395
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  51
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much prensaescrita.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$96.09
Monthly Revenue:
$2,882.70
Yearly Revenue:
$35,072.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,320$49.55
Spain 5,747$6.38
Mexico 5,232$5.07
Venezuela 7,134$4.78
Angola 1,506$4.02
Peru 2,735$2.93
France 515$2.42
Switzerland 357$2.17
Chile 1,982$2.02
Australia 238$1.79
United Kingdom 277$1.73
Canada 238$1.67
Korea, Republic of 674$1.56
Sweden 277$1.48
Brazil 832$1.47
Argentina 1,229$1.46
Colombia 1,070$1.42
Panama 713$1.16
Bolivia 1,784$1.12
Puerto Rico 238$0.79
Uruguay 317$0.37
Ecuador 277$0.33
El Salvador 277$0.25
Paraguay 238$0.14

How much money do prensaescrita.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$425.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,176.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,995
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
119,841
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,458,069
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 778$8.92
Spain 1,092$1.21
Mexico 471$0.46
Canada 59$0.42
Sweden 78$0.41
Switzerland 64$0.39
Australia 48$0.36
Peru 273$0.29
United Kingdom 44$0.28
France 57$0.27
Chile 258$0.26
Argentina 172$0.20
Venezuela 214$0.14
Colombia 86$0.11
Brazil 50$0.09
Angola 30$0.08
Korea, Republic of 27$0.06
Panama 36$0.06
Bolivia 71$0.04
Uruguay 35$0.04
Puerto Rico 12$0.04
Ecuador 25$0.03
El Salvador 11$0.01
Paraguay 5$0.00

How much is prensaescrita.com worth?

Website Value:
$59,949.64

Where is prensaescrita.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.251.25
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.251.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does prensaescrita.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1844 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://estaticos.prensaescrita.com/prensaescrita.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs541.js (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/adSkeleton.css could save 5.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/main.js could save 5.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/main.css could save 3.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=11022202091229&ipos=&sid=11182200773922&plc=11022202873349&adid=&crt=11022202899654&btreg=11022202873349&btadsrv=atdmt&adsrv=2&advid=11022200790603&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1446554703883910&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=2&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=2&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fgoogleads.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpagead%2Fads%3Fclient%3Dca-pub-2205286889706461%26format%3D300x250%26output%3Dhtml%26h%3D250%26slotname%3D8496751609%26adk%3D2867***6346%26w%3D300%26lmt%3D1446583503%26avail_w%3D1%26flash%3D0%26url%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.prensaescrita.com%252F%26wgl%3D0%26dt%3D1446554703800%26bpp%3D1%26shv%3Dr20151027%26cbv%3Dr20151006%26saldr%3Daa%26prev_fmts%3D300x250%26correlator%3D8566403526657%26frm%3D20%26ga_vid%3D1716877646.1446554704%26ga_sid%3D1446554704%26ga_hid%3D1251674346%26ga_fc%3D0%26pv%3D1%26u_tz%3D-480%26u_his%3D1%26u_java%3D0%26u_h%3D667%26u_w%3D375%26u_ah%3D667%26u_aw%3D375%26u_cd%3D24%26u_nplug%3D0%26u_nmime%3D0%26dff%3Dtahoma%26dfs%3D11%26adx%3D37%26ady%3D1116%26biw%3D375%26bih%3D667%26eid%3D575144605%252C317150304%26oid%3D3%26rx%3D0%26eae%3D0%26fc%3D123%26pc%3D1%26brdim%3D0%252C0%252C0%252C0%252C375%252C0%252C375%252C667%252C375%252C667%26vis%3D0%26rsz%3DM%257C%257C%257C%26abl%3DCS%26ppjl%3Dt%26pfx%3D0%26fu%3D16%26bc%3D1%26ifi%3D2%26xpc%3Dp39bFnERVx%26p%3Dhttp%253A%2F%2Fwww.prensaescrita.com%26dtd%3D70&aUrlD=2&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau25DTbu4%3D%3A6%3FETbs42%5CAF3%5Caa_dagegghf_ece%60Tae7%40C%3E2ETbsb__Iad_Tae%40FEAFETbs9E%3E%3DTae9Tbsad_TaeD%3D%40E%3F2%3E6Tbsgchefd%60e_hTae25%3CTbsagefehebceTaeHTbsb__Tae%3D%3EETbs%60ccedgbd_bTae2G2%3A%3D0HTbs%60Tae7%3D2D9Tbs_TaeFC%3DTbs9EEATadbpTadauTadauHHH%5DAC6%3FD26D4C%3AE2%5D4%40%3ETadauTaeH8%3DTbs_Tae5ETbs%60cceddcf_bg__Tae3AATbs%60TaeD9GTbsCa_%60d%60_afTae43GTbsCa_%60d%60__eTaeD2%3D5CTbs22TaeAC6G07%3EEDTbsb__Iad_Tae4%40CC6%3D2E%40CTbsgdeec_bdaeedfTae7C%3ETbsa_Tae820G%3A5Tbs%60f%60egffece%5D%60cceddcf_cTae820D%3A5Tbs%60cceddcf_cTae8209%3A5Tbs%60ad%60efcbceTae82074Tbs_TaeAGTbs%60TaeF0EKTbs%5Ccg_TaeF09%3ADTbs%60TaeF0%3B2G2Tbs_TaeF09TbseefTaeF0HTbsbfdTaeF029TbseefTaeF02HTbsbfdTaeF045TbsacTaeF0%3FA%3DF8Tbs_TaeF0%3F%3E%3A%3E6Tbs_Tae577TbsE29%40%3E2Tae57DTbs%60%60Tae25ITbsbfTae25JTbs%60%60%60eTae3%3AHTbsbfdTae3%3A9TbseefTae6%3A5Tbsdfd%60cce_dTadarb%60f%60d_b_cTae%40%3A5TbsbTaeCITbs_Tae626Tbs_Tae74Tbs%60abTaeA4Tbs%60Tae3C5%3A%3ETbs_Tadar_Tadar_Tadar_TadarbfdTadar_TadarbfdTadareefTadarbfdTadareefTaeG%3ADTbs_TaeCDKTbs%7CTadfrTadfrTadfrTae23%3DTbsr%24TaeAA%3B%3DTbsETaeA7ITbs_Tae7FTbs%60eTae34Tbs%60Tae%3A7%3ATbsaTaeIA4TbsAbh3u%3Ft%23%27ITaeATbs9EEATadbpTauTauHHH%5DAC6%3FD26D4C%3AE2%5D4%40%3ETae5E5Tbsf_U2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DAC6%3FD26D4C%3AE2%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5DAC6%3FD26D4C%3AE2%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau9E%3E%3DTauCa_%60d%60_afTauCa_%60d%60__eTauKCE0%3D%40%40%3CFA%5D9E%3E%3D&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_1446554703884495 could save 3.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11022202873349;as=0;a=11022202899654;crs=11022202899598;cr=11022202899600;i.ts=1446554704/atm_vle_i5_1915_300x250.html?click=http://mpc.mxptint.net/XCB1%3Fhttp%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Faclk%3Fsa%3DL%26ai%3DCnQ2AUKw4VoqqII2KhASb2KDoDayRuacGjPePmh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi0yMjA1Mjg2ODg5NzA2NDYxyAEJqAMBqgSUAU_QkxgW_AzRR6JZ5Rmr5BZ9hBYsTblc2lBCpjugfWtUZt35FOO3GaAUFqsCXMiDTCEwJpIhHUkNz4uf6Gk2CJADw5rsN4ZSxzeMFm9jRPz1bXzVsk48fp1TM02W5qhcmh0H0-VLWyhnPSuBM78RdXvLd3v***bVZY8x-0dAkSm9TuOiqsMcv5H-_de554o0I4RRDuABquwkIHO4Yr2BaAGIdgHAA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_2WxHGfb5v0R8XdmgCrV5a7lonXRg%26client%3Dca-pub-2205286889706461%26adurl%3Dhttp://mpc.mxptint.net/9S1S44EDEF6S29C2S14023S12CSFASB3SB35BE1_7517007E_319A09SDF_75170080_1F1A94%3Fhttp://r.mxptint.net%3F could save 3.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/i/a.js;p=11022202873349;cache=2809873?click=http://mpc.mxptint.net/XCB1%3fhttp%3a%2f%2fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2faclk%3fsa%3dL%26ai%3dCnQ2AUKw4VoqqII2KhASb2KDoDayRuacGjPePmh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi0yMjA1Mjg2ODg5NzA2NDYxyAEJqAMBqgSUAU_QkxgW_AzRR6JZ5Rmr5BZ9hBYsTblc2lBCpjugfWtUZt35FOO3GaAUFqsCXMiDTCEwJpIhHUkNz4uf6Gk2CJADw5rsN4ZSxzeMFm9jRPz1bXzVsk48fp1TM02W5qhcmh0H0-VLWyhnPSuBM78RdXvLd3v***bVZY8x-0dAkSm9TuOiqsMcv5H-_de554o0I4RRDuABquwkIHO4Yr2BaAGIdgHAA%26num%3d1%26sig%3dAOD64_2WxHGfb5v0R8XdmgCrV5a7lonXRg%26client%3dca-pub-2205286889706461%26adurl%3dhttp://mpc.mxptint.net/9S1S44EDEF6S29C2S14023S12CSFASB3SB35BE1_7517007E_319A09SDF_75170080_1F1A94%3fhttp://r.mxptint.net%3f could save 515B (35% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/att50.png could save 3.3KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/att50end.png could save 2.4KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/moredata.png could save 2.2KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/cta.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/logo.png could save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/mainshot.jpg could save 948B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/subshot.jpg could save 934B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/activelogo.png could save 565B (30% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/zepto/1.1.6/zepto.js could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/main.js could save 2.3KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal22.js could save 995B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/ira.php?url=h…/prensaescrita">Twitter</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.todopueblos.com/">pueblos de España</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="query" class="petita"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa" class="petita"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/america/nuevoleon.php">Nuevo León</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:prensa1…nsaescrita.com">Contacta con nosotros</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ira.php?url=h…ensaescritacom">Facebook</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:return false;">OK</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pre…icacookies.php">Politica de Privacidad</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/adSkeleton.css could save 2.3KiB (32% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899600/main.css could save 962B (20% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11022202873349;as=0;a=11022202899654;crs=11022202899598;cr=11022202899600;i.ts=1446554704/atm_vle_i5_1915_300x250.html?click=http://mpc.mxptint.net/XCB1%3Fhttp%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Faclk%3Fsa%3DL%26ai%3DCnQ2AUKw4VoqqII2KhASb2KDoDayRuacGjPePmh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi0yMjA1Mjg2ODg5NzA2NDYxyAEJqAMBqgSUAU_QkxgW_AzRR6JZ5Rmr5BZ9hBYsTblc2lBCpjugfWtUZt35FOO3GaAUFqsCXMiDTCEwJpIhHUkNz4uf6Gk2CJADw5rsN4ZSxzeMFm9jRPz1bXzVsk48fp1TM02W5qhcmh0H0-VLWyhnPSuBM78RdXvLd3v***bVZY8x-0dAkSm9TuOiqsMcv5H-_de554o0I4RRDuABquwkIHO4Yr2BaAGIdgHAA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_2WxHGfb5v0R8XdmgCrV5a7lonXRg%26client%3Dca-pub-2205286889706461%26adurl%3Dhttp://mpc.mxptint.net/9S1S44EDEF6S29C2S14023S12CSFASB3SB35BE1_7517007E_319A09SDF_75170080_1F1A94%3Fhttp://r.mxptint.net%3F could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medios de comunicación/Buscadores y directorios

What sites are related to prensaescrita.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 12:45:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da583cde81aca5501c18a982efb6c2b721446554702; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-16 12:45:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.prensaescrita.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f82c8ca2612513-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS tina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rocky.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-29
Domain Age:
17 years 1 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: PRENSAESCRITA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS197.PAIR.COM
Name Server: NS5.NS0.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-apr-2008
Creation Date: 29-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 29-jun-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jul 2009 08:50:08 UTC <<<

Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
prensaescrita.com widget